Judicial misconduct complaint against Judge Melissa Julian Maricopa County Superior Court filed with Arizona Commission on Judicial Conduct, Finchem v Hobbs
[…] "Secretary Hobbs repeatedly and publicly refused to recuse herself*”
And specifically:
“29. Hobbs abused her office of Secretary of State by threatening county officials with criminal charges and indictment for failure to certify a defective election process."
Under Demand for Relief Finchem requests:
“F. That the court order a referral to the Attorney General to investigate Secretary Hobbs for willful acts in violation of impartiality under AR.S. §§ 16-452 and § 38-503 according to ARS. § 16-1010."
The first two sub sections of Statute 38-503 state:
“A. Any public officer or employee of a public agency who has, or whose relative has, a substantial interest in any contract, sale, purchase or service to such public agency shall make known that interest in the official records of such public agency and shall refrain from voting upon or otherwise participating in any manner as an officer or employee in such contract, sale or purchase.
B. Any public officer or employee who has, or whose relative has, a substantial interest in any decision of a public agency shall make known such interest in the official records of such public agency and shall refrain from participating in any manner as an officer or employee in such decision."
A is about monetary enrichment and B "substantial interest in any decision of a public agency".