Judge Melissa Iyer Julian of the Maricopa County Superior Court is clearly corrupt and or incompetent.
[…] Mark Finchem v Katie Hobbs dismissed by corrupt and/or incompetent judge Melissa Julian, Katie Hobbs clearly violated AZ statute 38-503 B, Judge only quotes 38-503 A
Judge Melissa Iyer Julian of the Maricopa County Superior Court is clearly corrupt and or incompetent.
The following will only examine her analysis and ruling on the misconduct of Katie Hobbs claims.
From the ruling
“F. Misconduct
Finally, Mr. Finchem contests the election under § 16-672(A)(1). That subsection permits election challenges “[f]or misconduct on the part of election boards or any members thereof in any of the counties of the state, or on the part of any officer making or participating in a canvas for a state election.” As with illegal vote contests, a contest based on “misconduct” cannot survive dismissal if predicated only “upon public rumor or upon evidence about which a mere theory, suspicion, or conjecture may be maintained.”